Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-185-01-023
Realkey 16515
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARLSON ANTHONY B & MARY MANLY
Owner Address 2243 ROCKY FACE CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.79043538
Longitude -85.00541615
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RKYFC
Legal Description L22 ROCKY FACE EST
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision ROCKY FACE EST
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2245
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROCKY FACE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 416621
Current 404683
Land 47500
Residential Improvement 357183
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 245677
2022 224977
2021 231898
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CARLSON ANTHONY B & MARY MANLY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-185-01-023
Bill 206211
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7078359
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 404683
Assessed Value 161873
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L22 ROCKY FACE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4466.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4466.44
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 2:21:44 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 357183
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2692
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile