Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-185-01-033
Realkey 16525
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARTINEZ ELIZABETH
Owner Address 2205 ROCKY FACE CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78662156
Longitude -85.00437665
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RKYFC
Legal Description L3 ROCKY FACE EST
Total Acres 0.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision ROCKY FACE EST
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2205
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROCKY FACE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 354913
Current 332267
Land 47500
Residential Improvement 284767
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 228253
2022 215951
2021 215951
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MARTINEZ ELIZABETH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-185-01-033
Bill 223876
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7097797
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 332267
Assessed Value 132907
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L3 ROCKY FACE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3633.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3633.44
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 284767
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2138
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: BASEMENT IS FINISHED. BATHROOMS WERE NOT CALCULATE
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip