Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-185-01-039
Realkey 16531
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOODIN CHRISTIAN & KIMBERLY
Owner Address 2207 MATHIS LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78773391
Longitude -85.00510363
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RKYFC
Legal Description L46 ROCKY FACE EST
Total Acres 0.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision ROCKY FACE EST
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2019
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2207
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MATHIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 365038
Current 341523
Land 47500
Residential Improvement 294023
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 261132
2022 237101
2021 237101
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient KELLY RUTH JEANETTE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-185-01-039
Bill 220727
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7025474
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 341523
Assessed Value 136609
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L46 ROCKY FACE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1052.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1052.79
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 11:28:50 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 294023
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2294
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 7
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile