Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-185-01-058
Realkey 16549
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HUGGINS SALLY SUZANNE & HUMPHREYS W LEE
Owner Address 1924 SOURWOOD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7888324
Longitude -85.00735896
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RKYFC
Legal Description L16 ROCKY FACE EST
Total Acres 0.8
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision ROCKY FACE EST
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2231
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROCKY FACE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 355868
Current 325915
Land 47500
Residential Improvement 278415
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 243117
2022 226278
2021 226278
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HUGGINS SALLY SUZANNE & HUMPHREYS W LEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-185-01-058
Bill 218797
Exemption Type
Account No. 7070946
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 325915
Assessed Value 130366
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L16 ROCKY FACE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3748.99
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3748.99
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 9:02:30 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 278415
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2656
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall