Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-189-09-000
Realkey 16584
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WEAVER DANIEL & ELOISE
Owner Address 727 MILL CREEK RD SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78695745
Longitude -85.03658808
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .52A MILL CREEK RD
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 702
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MILL CREEK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 108976
Current 128187
Land 21439
Residential Improvement 106748
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 65211
2022 47185
2021 47185
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WEAVER DANIEL & ELOISE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-189-09-000
Bill 239761
Exemption Type
Account No. 25471
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 128187
Assessed Value 51275
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .52A MILL CREEK RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1128.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1128.86
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 11:19:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 106748
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1942
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1156
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0