Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-189-24-009
Realkey 16606
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORRISON RAYMOND B JR & AUDREY DENISE
Owner Address 3205 LARA CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78657045
Longitude -85.04120908
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MC1
Legal Description LT9 MILL CREEK EST
Total Acres 1.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3205
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LARA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 327989
Current 308131
Land 32640
Residential Improvement 275491
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 242520
2022 187670
2021 187670
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MORRISON RAYMOND B JR & AUDREY DENISE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-189-24-009
Bill 226195
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7025482
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 308131
Assessed Value 123252
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT9 MILL CREEK EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 511.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 511.91
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 3:05:27 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 275491
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1915
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall