Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-189-24-016
Realkey 16613
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WALL JOHN C & EVELYN S
Owner Address 3212 LEONA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78736876
Longitude -85.03827872
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MC1
Legal Description LT 31 MILL CREEK EST
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3212
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LEONA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 449729
Current 446278
Land 47000
Residential Improvement 399278
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 323575
2022 251194
2021 251194
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WALL JOHN C & EVELYN S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-189-24-016
Bill 239383
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 25449
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 446278
Assessed Value 178511
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 31 MILL CREEK EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3748.53
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3748.53
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 399278
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2450
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile