Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-189-24-027
Realkey 16623
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ANDERSON JOHN & BRENDA
Owner Address 3245 LEONA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78851682
Longitude -85.03985424
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MC1
Legal Description LT 20 MILLCREEK EST
Total Acres 0.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3245
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LEONA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 414206
Current 410756
Land 47000
Residential Improvement 363756
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 293533
2022 247053
2021 247053
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient ANDERSON JOHN & BRENDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-189-24-027
Bill 201352
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7100368
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 410756
Assessed Value 164302
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 20 MILLCREEK EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1415.67
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1415.67
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 3:15:30 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 363756
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2713
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 45% COMPLETE 2001
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall