Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-189-24-032
Realkey 16628
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MEANS CALVIN RALPH & GLORIA JANE
Owner Address 3240 LEONA DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78786181
Longitude -85.040757
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MC1
Legal Description LT 25 MILLCREEK EST
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Active
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3240
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LEONA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 408523
Current 402230
Land 47000
Residential Improvement 355230
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 329258
2022 270562
2021 270562
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MEANS CALVIN RALPH & GLORIA JANE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-189-24-032
Bill 224828
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7073504
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 402230
Assessed Value 160892
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 25 MILLCREEK EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1223.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1223.39
Taxes Paid Date 1/4/2026 12:16:24 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 355230
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2016
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: PER HOME OWNER ONLY BOTTOM LEVEL IS FINISHED, UPPE
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle