Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-189-24-036
Realkey 16632
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STAFFORD JAIME MOSS & CHAD AVERY
Owner Address 411 AMANDA WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78788035
Longitude -85.03921636
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MC1
Legal Description LT 36 MILLCREEK EST
Total Acres 0.49
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 411
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AMANDA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 412379
Current 404869
Land 47000
Residential Improvement 357869
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 299825
2022 252906
2021 252906
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STAFFORD JAIME MOSS & CHAD AVERY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-189-24-036
Bill 235830
Exemption Type
Account No. 7093690
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 404869
Assessed Value 161948
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 36 MILLCREEK EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3565.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3565.45
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 357869
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2618
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 75% for 1-01-06 per owner.
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall