Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-190-01-028
Realkey 16660
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GRIBBLE DENNIS W & SUE
Owner Address 3204 FIELDS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79182602
Longitude -85.05095006
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSMTB
Legal Description L410&PL 411 WESTSIDE
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3204
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FIELDS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 195549
Current 221379
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 193379
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 126845
2022 81834
2021 82540
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient GRIBBLE DENNIS W & SUE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-190-01-028
Bill 215362
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 28647
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 221379
Assessed Value 88552
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L410&PL 411 WESTSIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 193379
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1257
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3