Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-190-02-009
Realkey 16688
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARINEY BERNICE DWIGHT
Owner Address 1430 PIEDMONT DRIVE NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78972524
Longitude -85.04804534
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSMTB
Legal Description PL460 WEST SIDE
Total Acres 0.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1776
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WESTSIDE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 190809
Current 203839
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 175839
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 128317
2022 72435
2021 72435
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MARINEY BERNICE DWIGHT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-190-02-009
Bill 223621
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103987
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 203839
Assessed Value 81536
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL460 WEST SIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1795.09
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1795.09
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 1:34:34 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 175839
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1560
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood