Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-190-02-026
Realkey 16700
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JACQUES CAMERAN
Owner Address 3655 HABERSHAM RD NE APT 369B
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ATLANTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30305
Latitude 34.79014271
Longitude -85.04715005
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description PTLT461&462 WEST SIDE
Total Acres 0.79
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1775
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WESTSIDE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 271204
Current 265854
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 237854
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 201001
2022 111734
2021 111734
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient QUAD1775GARF LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-190-02-026
Bill 230523
Exemption Type
Account No. 7095887
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 265854
Assessed Value 106342
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTLT461&462 WEST SIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2341.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2341.22
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 237854
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Four-plex
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2280
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6