Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-190-08-003
Realkey 16705
Property Record Card
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WESTSIDE BAPTIST CHURCH OF ROCKY FACE
Owner Address 467 LAFAYETTE STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78968535
Longitude -85.04442464
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSMTB
Legal Description 1 19A LL190 12
Total Acres 1.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name BOYD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 82470
Current 82470
Land 20000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 62470
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 168204
2022 168204
2021 168204
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WESTSIDE BAPTIST CHURCH INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-190-08-003
Bill 240014
Exemption Type
Account No. 25542
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 82470
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1 19A LL190 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As Fellowship Halls
Used As Fellowship Halls
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.18
Structure value 49153
Section Value 49153
Total Improvement Value 62470
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 2007
Effective Year Built 1980
Section Area 3320
Total Building Area 3320
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 2
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As Fellowship Halls
Used As Fellowship Halls
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.19
Structure value 13317
Section Value 13317
Total Improvement Value 62470
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built 1980
Section Area 800
Total Building Area 800
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display