Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-190-08-031
Realkey 16726
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CLAYTON PATRICIA ANN
Owner Address 1888 S BOYD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78423739
Longitude -85.04309433
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSMTB
Legal Description .42A LL190 12 & MH
Total Acres 0.42
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1888
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name BOYD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 43197
Current 43807
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 15807
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 25914
2022 10000
2021 10000
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CROSSNO GARY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-190-08-031
Bill 209191
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7097540
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 43807
Assessed Value 17523
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .42A LL190 12 & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 223.14
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 223.14
Taxes Paid Date 1/23/2026 8:40:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 15807
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0