Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-190-09-005
Realkey
16733
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
RATCLIFF DEBORAH LYNNE
Owner Address
1750 STONEY POINT CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.7905385
Longitude
-85.04669248
Legal Description
L472 WEST SIDE
Total Acres
0.8
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1750
Previous
192110
Current
214157
Land
28000
Residential Improvement
186157
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
130498
2022
81102
2021
81102
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
RATCLIFF DEBORAH LYNNE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-190-09-005
Bill
231161
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7077120
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
214157
Assessed Value
85663
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L472 WEST SIDE
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1634.44
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1634.44
Taxes Paid Date
12/11/2025 1:21:31 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
186157
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1965
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1312
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2