Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-190-09-008
Realkey 16736
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOPEZ ALEJANDRO JR
Owner Address 1737 STONEY POINT CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.7918527
Longitude -85.04705107
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSMTB
Legal Description PTOFLOTS 480& 482 ALLLOT 481
Total Acres 0.72
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1737
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STONEY POINT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 195060
Current 200829
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 172829
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 110374
2022 71935
2021 71935
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LOPEZ ALEJANDRO JR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-190-09-008
Bill 222636
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104201
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 200829
Assessed Value 80332
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTOFLOTS 480& 482 ALLLOT 481
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1768.57
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1768.57
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 172829
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1966
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1159
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: LOWERED PHY OVR TO BETTER REFLECT HOUSE (JA2025)
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip