Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-190-13-000
Realkey 16747
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BOYD JOHN W
Owner Address 579 LAFAYETTE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78493134
Longitude -85.04861388
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 4.51A LL190-12 & MH
Total Acres 4.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 579
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAFAYETTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 65862
Current 99831
Land 80129
Residential Improvement 19702
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 50810
2022 47548
2021 47548
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BOYD JOHN W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-190-13-000
Bill 204118
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 25577
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 99831
Assessed Value 39933
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4.51A LL190-12 & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 605.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 605.91
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 2:36:55 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 19702
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 2003 CAVALIER
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0