Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-192-13-001
Realkey 16793
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SEFFING JOHN A SR & CYNTHIA E
Owner Address 250 PARADISE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78346287
Longitude -85.03397193
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MC2
Legal Description LT1 PARADISE RIDGE
Total Acres 1.06
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 033
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 250
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PARADISE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 499599
Current 480518
Land 20140
Residential Improvement 460378
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 391406
2022 334624
2021 337645
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SEFFING JOHN A SR & CYNTHIA E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-192-13-001
Bill 234013
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7109559
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 480518
Assessed Value 192207
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT1 PARADISE RIDGE
Sale Date 7/26/2024
Taxes Due 4050.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4050.07
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 9:18:54 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 460378
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2933
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: VINYL SHAKES/BRICK EXTERIOR
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip