Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-192-14-010
Realkey 16810
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LEWIS MASAKO
Owner Address 3204 CROSSROAD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.7774099
Longitude -85.03875669
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CROSS
Legal Description LT 10 THE CROSSING PHASE A
Total Acres 0.76
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 033
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3204
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CROSSROADS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 494160
Current 485229
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 450229
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 369615
2022 319771
2021 319771
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LEWIS MASAKO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-192-14-010
Bill 222186
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7069813
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 485229
Assessed Value 194092
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 10 THE CROSSING PHASE A
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4091.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4091.56
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 2:00:14 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 450229
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3398
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood