Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-192-14-020
Realkey 16820
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOCKER DANIEL JR & BETHANY
Owner Address 3194 CRIDER ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.77819964
Longitude -85.03958249
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CROSS
Legal Description LT 26 THE CROSSING
Total Acres 0.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 033
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3194
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CRIDER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 279804
Current 279804
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 244804
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 205286
2022 175029
2021 175029
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HOCKER DANIEL JR & BETHANY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-192-14-020
Bill 218175
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7048263
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 279804
Assessed Value 111922
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 26 THE CROSSING
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2282.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2282.52
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 9:17:48 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 244804
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1748
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood