Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-192-14-035
Realkey 16835
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BROCK GEORGE D & HILDA
Owner Address 3108 FARM VIEW COURT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.77921412
Longitude -85.03951813
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CROSS
Legal Description LT 35 THE CROSSING B
Total Acres 0.56
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 033
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3108
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FARM VIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 307614
Current 302336
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 267336
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 231715
2022 192973
2021 192973
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BROCK GEORGE D & HILDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-192-14-035
Bill 204588
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7056951
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 302336
Assessed Value 120934
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 35 THE CROSSING B
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2480.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2480.92
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 2:18:09 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 267336
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1874
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood