Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-196-12-013
Realkey 16897
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BRACKETT WILLIAM MORRIS & AMBER REBECCA
Owner Address 1926 TIBBS TERRACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77645846
Longitude -84.99852451
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DLT W
Legal Description L8 DALTON WEST ESTATES
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1926
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TIBBS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TER
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 339782
Current 331663
Land 62500
Residential Improvement 269163
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 258235
2022 164404
2021 164404
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BRACKETT WILLIAM MORRIS & AMBER REBECCA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-196-12-013
Bill 204187
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7084407
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 331663
Assessed Value 132665
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L8 DALTON WEST ESTATES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3626.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3626.49
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 269163
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1968
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2224
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall