Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-196-12-028
Realkey 16912
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIGUEZ-MONTOYA JOSE R ETAL
Owner Address 401 ESTER DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77642904
Longitude -84.9970009
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DLT W
Legal Description L4 DALTON WEST ESTATES
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 401
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ESTHER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 370709
Current 350720
Land 62500
Residential Improvement 288220
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 300274
2022 193513
2021 193513
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIGUEZ-MONTOYA JOSE R ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-196-12-028
Bill 232585
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7089354
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 350720
Assessed Value 140288
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L4 DALTON WEST ESTATES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3845.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3845.69
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 288220
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2979
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile