Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-196-12-047
Realkey 16930
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NATIONS RANDY & VICKIE
Owner Address 1913 TIBBS TERRACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77699367
Longitude -84.99955389
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DLT W
Legal Description LOT 14 DALTON WEST
Total Acres 0.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1913
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TIBBS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TER
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 350000
Current 418542
Land 62500
Residential Improvement 356042
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 303848
2022 201318
2021 201318
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient NATIONS RANDY & VICKIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-196-12-047
Bill 226608
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7088065
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 418542
Assessed Value 167417
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 14 DALTON WEST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1918.28
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1918.28
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 2:18:25 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 356042
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1989
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2741
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood