Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-196-12-048
Realkey 16931
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ARIAS JOSE DIOMEDES & FAVIOLA
Owner Address 1904 TIBBS TERRACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77891223
Longitude -84.99872404
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DLT W
Legal Description LT 30 DALTON WEST EST
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1904
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TIBBS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TER
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 335126
Current 330540
Land 62500
Residential Improvement 268040
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 259226
2022 165225
2021 165225
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ARIAS JOSE DIOMEDES & FAVIOLA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-196-12-048
Bill 201585
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7077455
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 330540
Assessed Value 132216
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 30 DALTON WEST EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3613.57
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3613.57
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 10:41:47 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 268040
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2075
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile