Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-196-12-051
Realkey 16934
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HUSSAIN FAZAL
Owner Address 1908 TIBBS TERRAE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77838755
Longitude -85.00004394
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DLT W
Legal Description L28&PL29 DALTON WEST EST
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1908
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TIBBS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TER
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 453432
Current 446506
Land 62500
Residential Improvement 384006
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 357169
2022 240444
2021 240444
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient HUSSAIN FAZAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-196-12-051
Bill 219093
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7056342
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 446506
Assessed Value 178602
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L28&PL29 DALTON WEST EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2260.4
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2260.4
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 1:24:01 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 384006
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2018
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2232
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Basement-Full Unfinished
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall