Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-197-03-004
Realkey
16995
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BLEDSOE TOMMY D JR AS TRUSTEE
Owner Address
2877 N RIVERS EDGE BLVD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
CRYSTAL RIVER
Owner State
FL
Owner Zip
34429
Latitude
34.77731471
Longitude
-84.99555276
Legal Description
L4 DUG VALLEY EST
Total Acres
0.57
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
313
Previous
245877
Current
245877
Land
36500
Residential Improvement
209377
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
189878
2022
129564
2021
129564
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
MONTEALEGRE M LILLY A FERNANCEZ & PEDRO
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-197-03-004
Bill
225686
Exemption Type
Account No.
7025545
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
245877
Assessed Value
98351
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L4 DUG VALLEY EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2828.32
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
2920.24
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
2920.24
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
209377
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1972
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1730
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3