Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-198-01-059
Realkey 17018
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SALVATION ARMY
Owner Address 1101 CHATTANOOGA RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77695753
Longitude -84.9839064
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Charitable Organization
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DHA
Legal Description 1103 HAWTHORNE ST
Total Acres 0.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1103
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MANLY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 267220
Current 265071
Land 38500
Residential Improvement 226571
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 211884
2022 158634
2021 158634
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SALVATION ARMY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-198-01-059
Bill 233373
Exemption Type
Account No. 5187
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 265071
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1103 HAWTHORNE ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 226571
Class Exempt
Strata Charitable Organization
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1904
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3