Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-198-01-065
Realkey 17024
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAYES MARGURETTE P & SONYA D
Owner Address 501 CHEREE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77720421
Longitude -84.98600704
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DHA
Legal Description LOT 6 CASFORD SUB
Total Acres 0.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 501
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHEREE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 291968
Current 289330
Land 36000
Residential Improvement 253330
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 208856
2022 172646
2021 173096
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient HAYES MARGURETTE P & SONYA D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-198-01-065
Bill 217031
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7051556
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 289330
Assessed Value 115732
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 6 CASFORD SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 452.41
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 452.41
Taxes Paid Date 12/17/2025 8:30:27 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 253330
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1900
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood