Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-198-03-017
Realkey 17032
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARRETT FAMILY PARTNERSHIP LLLP
Owner Address P O BOX 742
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307220742
Latitude 34.7818884
Longitude -84.98602142
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MEDIC
Legal Description NW COR BROADRICK & WAUGH
Total Acres 0.74
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1200
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name WAUGH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1160672
Current 1160672
Land 104687
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1055985
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 965543
2022 965543
2021 965543
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BARRETT FAMILY PARTNERSHIP LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-198-03-017
Bill 202629
Exemption Type
Account No. 28572
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1160672
Assessed Value 464269
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description NW COR BROADRICK & WAUGH
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 13351.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 13351.22
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 1:37:50 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Medical
Used As *Office Medical
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 1119664
Section Value 1119664
Total Improvement Value 1055985
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 16
Year Built 1988
Effective Year Built
Section Area 9190
Total Building Area 9190
Plumbing
One Fixture 15
Two Fixture 9
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0