Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-198-06-024
Realkey 17070
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SPINETTA CONSTANCE K & JOSE A
Owner Address 301 DAVIDSON DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7766963
Longitude -84.98910942
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description L203 WESTERLY HTS
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 301
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DAVIDSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 236145
Current 234539
Land 32850
Residential Improvement 201689
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 184917
2022 129216
2021 129216
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SPINETTA CONSTANCE K & JOSE A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-198-06-024
Bill 235694
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7077726
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 234539
Assessed Value 93816
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L203 WESTERLY HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2509.28
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2509.28
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:07 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 201689
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1966
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1335
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 7
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet