Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-198-06-042
Realkey 17090
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PARKER COLTEN A & VICTORIA KEELY
Owner Address 1604 BEVERLY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77801704
Longitude -84.98953507
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description LT 251 WESTERLY HTS
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1604
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BEVERLY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 240853
Current 228059
Land 32850
Residential Improvement 195209
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 190353
2022 142490
2021 142490
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PARKER COLTEN A & VICTORIA KEELY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-198-06-042
Bill 228274
Exemption Type
Account No. 7089163
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 228059
Assessed Value 91224
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 251 WESTERLY HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2623.36
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2623.36
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:07 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 195209
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1967
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1673
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile