Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-198-06-046
Realkey 17094
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BURGOA JOSE A SALAZAR & MENDOZA B
Owner Address 1603 REINHARDT DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77847751
Longitude -84.98940459
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description UNNUM LT WEST HT 8
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1603
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REINHARDT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 211106
Current 196708
Land 30600
Residential Improvement 166108
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 189760
2022 126315
2021 126315
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BURGOA JOSE A SALAZAR & MENDOZA B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-198-06-046
Bill 205345
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083334
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 196708
Assessed Value 78683
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description UNNUM LT WEST HT 8
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2074.09
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2074.09
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:07 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 166108
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1968
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1858
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood