Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-198-06-050
Realkey 17098
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STRICKLAND JOYCE BAILY
Owner Address 211 CASTLE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77833569
Longitude -84.99203132
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description L258 WESTERLY HTS
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 211
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CASTLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 280836
Current 249666
Land 5130
Residential Improvement 244536
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 227376
2022 180478
2021 180478
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient STRICKLAND JOYCE BAILY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-198-06-050
Bill 236443
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7058399
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 249666
Assessed Value 99866
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L258 WESTERLY HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 244536
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1968
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2983
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5