Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-198-06-059
Realkey 17107
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BOYD RANDAL W & REBECCA A
Owner Address 122 DAVIDSON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77461275
Longitude -84.98893571
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description L198 WESTERLY HTS
Total Acres 0.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 122
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DAVIDSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 277707
Current 259299
Land 32850
Residential Improvement 226449
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 204137
2022 153234
2021 153234
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BOYD RANDAL W & REBECCA A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-198-06-059
Bill 204123
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7009917
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 259299
Assessed Value 103720
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L198 WESTERLY HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2794.09
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2794.09
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:07 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 226449
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1978
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet