Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-198-06-066
Realkey 17114
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GALVAN ISMAEL G
Owner Address 123 W SKYVIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description UNNUMB LOT WESTERLY HTS
Total Acres 0.42
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CASTLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 5700
Current 118595
Land 5130
Residential Improvement 113465
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 21000
2022 21000
2021 21000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GALVAN ISMAEL G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-198-06-066
Bill 213570
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106438
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 118595
Assessed Value 47438
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description UNNUMB LOT WESTERLY HTS
Sale Date 2/22/2024
Taxes Due 1364.21
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1364.21
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 12:21:13 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 113465
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2665
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 50% completion for 2025
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Basements-Part Finished
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip