Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-198-06-075
Realkey 17123
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KING AUSTIN STAFFORD & JANET SHAW
Owner Address 339 CASTLE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77533634
Longitude -84.99145211
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WSTHT
Legal Description UNNUMBERED LT WESTERLY (LT-75)
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 339
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CASTLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 423582
Current 393528
Land 5130
Residential Improvement 388398
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 342197
2022 306851
2021 306851
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KING AUSTIN STAFFORD & JANET SHAW
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-198-06-075
Bill 220975
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7045333
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 393528
Assessed Value 157411
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description UNNUMBERED LT WESTERLY (LT-75)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4338.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4338.12
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 10:18:08 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 388398
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3017
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall