Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-198-08-005
Realkey 17191
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GARCIA ROBERTO & RAMIREZ MARTHA I RETANA
Owner Address 1605 MOCKINGBIRD HILL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7799012
Longitude -84.9909848
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DHA
Legal Description LT 5 WEST HIGHLANDS
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1605
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOCKINGBIRD HILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 249311
Current 247401
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 213401
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 199184
2022 164728
2021 164728
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GARCIA ROBERTO & RAMIREZ MARTHA I RETANA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-198-08-005
Bill 213784
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7053776
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 247401
Assessed Value 98960
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 5 WEST HIGHLANDS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2657.23
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2657.23
Taxes Paid Date 12/18/2025 3:30:30 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 213401
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1932
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 80% COMPLETE 1-1-05 100% for 1-01-06 2-10-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip