Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-04-008
Realkey 17235
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARDONA LIONELTREJO & REYNA TREJO DE TRE
Owner Address C/O CARDONA TREJO LIONEL
Owner Address 2 1001 KNOX ST
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78275736
Longitude -84.97811504
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description L526 CROWN COT MILL
Total Acres 0.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1001
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KNOX
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 423911
Current 423911
Land 21000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 402911
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 269759
2022 215586
2021 215586
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CARDONA LIONELTREJO & REYNA TREJO DE TRE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-04-008
Bill 206140
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7072309
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 423911
Assessed Value 169565
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L526 CROWN COT MILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4687.62
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4687.62
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 10:54:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Single Family Residence
Used As *Single Family Residence
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 133907
Section Value 133907
Total Improvement Value 402911
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1948
Effective Year Built 1968
Section Area 1784
Total Building Area 4856
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 1
Bath\Kitchen 1
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 269004
Section Value 269004
Total Improvement Value 402911
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 2001
Effective Year Built 2001
Section Area 3072
Total Building Area 4856
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 4
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
Grantee CARDONA LIONEL TREJO AND REYNA TREJO
Grantor CHANG WILLIAM WL & KITTY KW
Sale Price 168800
Sale Date 4/23/2014
Deed Book/Page 6025 39
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2014-000000
Comments WARRANTY WITH RIGHT OF SURVIVOR SHIP