Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-05-010
Realkey 17245
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARQUEZ JUANA
Owner Address 708 LANCE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78054643
Longitude -84.97832271
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CROWN
Legal Description L529 CROWN COTTON MILL
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 708
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LANCE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 129808
Current 160704
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 139704
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 93101
2022 71628
2021 71628
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MARQUEZ JUANA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-05-010
Bill 223681
Exemption Type
Account No. 7078506
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 160704
Assessed Value 64282
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L529 CROWN COTTON MILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1848.57
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1848.57
Taxes Paid Date 12/18/2025 4:25:50 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 139704
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 941
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2