Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-06-001
Realkey 17246
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CROWN VIEW BAPTIST CHURCH
Owner Address 502 W TYLER ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78023049
Longitude -84.97478226
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description L1T7 HAM LAND ADD
Total Acres 1.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 502
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name TYLER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 358774
Current 358774
Land 38000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 320774
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 713813
2022 713813
2021 713813
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CROWN VIEW BAPTIST CHURCH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-06-001
Bill 209293
Exemption Type
Account No. 5332
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 358774
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1T7 HAM LAND ADD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As Churches/Sunday School
Used As Churches/Sunday School
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.22
Structure value 208975
Section Value 269042
Total Improvement Value 320774
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1965
Effective Year Built 1975
Section Area 7877
Total Building Area 7877
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 2