Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-06-019
Realkey 17259
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAIKAL ROGER
Owner Address C/O ROGER HAIKAL
Owner Address 2 437 BENTON ST
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78241217
Longitude -84.97668711
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HAML
Legal Description PL8 & 9 HAM LAND CO
Total Acres 0.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 600
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RICHARDSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 144871
Current 159748
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 138748
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 79974
2022 62242
2021 73490
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HAIKAL ROGER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-06-019
Bill 215930
Exemption Type
Account No. 7060930
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 159748
Assessed Value 63899
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL8 & 9 HAM LAND CO
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1837.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1740
Taxes Paid Date 3/20/2026 2:45:03 PM
Current Due 100.75
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 100.75
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 138748
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1072
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0