Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-07-016
Realkey 17285
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TOELLE CARLTON L
Owner Address 715 HAPPY ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77816762
Longitude -84.97915299
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood KING
Legal Description L188&189 KING
Total Acres 0.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 715
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HAPPY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 172621
Current 191385
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 171385
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 114462
2022 94685
2021 94685
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TOELLE CARLTON L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-07-016
Bill 237823
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7046190
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 191385
Assessed Value 76554
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L188&189 KING
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1894.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1894.65
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 12:38:51 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 171385
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1086
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% COMPLETE 1-1-05
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile