Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-07-026
Realkey 17290
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIGUEZ DIEGO MONTOYA
Owner Address 632 MARBLE STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77832051
Longitude -84.9787211
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood KING
Legal Description L151&152 AND PT LTS150,153,154 KING
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 632
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARBLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 82774
Current 158450
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 138450
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 82774
2022 57632
2021 57632
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIGUEZ DIEGO MONTOYA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-07-026
Bill 232392
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7075976
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 158450
Assessed Value 63380
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L151&152 AND PT LTS150,153,154 KING
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1531.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1531.32
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 4:41:17 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 138450
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 952
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet