Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-07-028
Realkey 17291
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KELLEY MARK S
Owner Address 626 MARBLE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77824781
Longitude -84.97822363
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood KING
Legal Description L144T147 KING
Total Acres 0.31
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 704
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARBLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 235273
Current 256364
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 236364
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 154723
2022 115193
2021 115193
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient KELLEY MARK S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-07-028
Bill 220712
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106839
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 256364
Assessed Value 102546
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L144T147 KING
Sale Date 4/18/2024
Taxes Due 2948.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2948.95
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 236364
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2017
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1200
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0