Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-07-031
Realkey 17292
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOPEZ CAMERINO
Owner Address 616 MARBLE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77825756
Longitude -84.97780844
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood KING
Legal Description L101&102 KING
Total Acres 0.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 616
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARBLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 190510
Current 224004
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 204004
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 114452
2022 85114
2021 85114
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LOPEZ CAMERINO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-07-031
Bill 222657
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 5371
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 224004
Assessed Value 89602
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L101&102 KING
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2177.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2177.07
Taxes Paid Date 2/13/2026 3:45:11 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 204004
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1410
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0