Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-07-084
Realkey 17302
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DOVER FARMS LLC
Owner Address PO BOX 265
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.77784143
Longitude -84.97819911
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood KING
Legal Description PL160T164 KING
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 625
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARBLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 283288
Current 281139
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 261139
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 205475
2022 150786
2021 150786
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DOVER FARMS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-07-084
Bill 211181
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103309
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 281139
Assessed Value 112456
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL160T164 KING
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3233.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3233.94
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 11:56:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 261139
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1962
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1993
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5