Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-08-004
Realkey 17312
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAIKAL ROGER
Owner Address 437 BENTON STREET #1
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77895136
Longitude -84.97255078
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood THWEST
Legal Description L8&9 BENTON
Total Acres 0.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 510
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BENTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 137518
Current 153065
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 133065
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 67688
2022 51007
2021 63031
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HAIKAL ROGER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-08-004
Bill 215931
Exemption Type
Account No. 7054878
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 153065
Assessed Value 61226
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L8&9 BENTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1760.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1817.93
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1817.93
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 133065
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1114
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0