Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-08-014
Realkey 17321
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAIKAL GERGES & JOHNNY G
Owner Address 437 BENTON STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77883455
Longitude -84.97330791
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood THWEST
Legal Description L50&51&PL52 BENTON (437 BENTON)
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 437
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BENTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 143250
Current 154737
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 134737
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 81482
2022 69850
2021 69850
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HAIKAL GERGES & JOHNNY G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-08-014
Bill 215915
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7049273
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 154737
Assessed Value 61895
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L50&51&PL52 BENTON (437 BENTON)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1518.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1518.94
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:08 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 134737
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1179
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet